CRO company 428899
ELEMENTEC LIMITED
Elementec Limited is company 428899 on the CRO register, with its registered office in Co. Kildare. It is named as a supplier on 18 published public contract awards, from 4 public bodies, most often Education Procurement Service (EPS). Awards where it is the only named supplier total €1.1M. The latest is dated 18 September 2026.
- Company number
- 428899
- Status
- Normal
- Type
- LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
- Registered
- 2006-10-26
- Registered office
- F8 MAYNOOTH BUSINESS CAMPUS, STRAFFAN ROAD, MAYNOOTH CO. KILDARE, MAYNOOTH,KILDARE, W23DV52
- Latest accounts made up to
- 2024-12-31
- Last annual return
- 2025-09-23
- Next annual return date
- 2026-09-29
- Current type since
- 2016-11-29
- 18
- Awards
- €1,148,788
- Sole-supplier value
- 3
- Shared awards
- 0
- Declared by politicians
Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.
Public contract awards
TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.
Filters
Clear all| Published | Contract | Buyer | Published value | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-24 | Teagasc - Supply, Delivery, Installation & Calibration of an Elemental AnalyserHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Elementec" has no legal form. "ELEMENTEC LIMITED" (CRO 428899) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it. | Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority | Not stated | OGP |
| 2021-01-17 | The State Laboratory - Head Space Gas Chromatography System with Flame Ionisation DetectorHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Elementec" has no legal form. "ELEMENTEC LIMITED" (CRO 428899) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it. | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | €39,500 | OGP |
| 2021-01-14 | UCD - Parallel Bio Reactor Platform & Bio Reactor Platform for Continuous Culture ProcessHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Elementec" has no legal form. "ELEMENTEC LIMITED" (CRO 428899) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it. | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | €282,544 | OGP |
| 2021-01-08 | CORK CO CO - Supply of a Nutrient Analyzer with AutosamplerHow this supplier was matchedPublished name "Elementec" has no legal form. "ELEMENTEC LIMITED" (CRO 428899) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it. | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | Not stated | OGP |