Skip to content
Declared

CRO company 86946

DATAPAC LIMITED

Datapac Limited is company 86946 on the CRO register, with its registered office in Co. Wexford. It is named as a supplier on 190 published public contract awards, from 77 public bodies, most often The Office of Government Procurement. Awards where it is the only named supplier total €73.7M. The latest is dated 10 August 2026.

Company number
86946
Status
Normal
Type
LTD - Private Company Limited by Shares
Registered
1982-01-07
Registered office
Quarrypark, ENNISCORTHY,WEXFORD
Latest accounts made up to
2024-12-31
Last annual return
2025-09-30
Next annual return date
2026-09-30
Current name since
2023-07-27
Current type since
2023-07-27
190
Awards
175 awards with a single named supplier
€73,676,750
Sole-supplier value
€1,582,779,177 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
15
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

Download CSV 190 rows, with the filters applied

Filters

PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2024-07-30Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by individual Technical ICT Resources) IPS016F
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Datapac_47482" has no legal form. "DATAPAC LIMITED" (CRO 86946) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

The Office of Government Procurement€250,000,000SharedTED
2024-07-26Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by individual Technical ICT Resources) IPS016F
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Datapac_47482" has no legal form. "DATAPAC LIMITED" (CRO 86946) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

The Office of Government Procurement€250,000,000SharedTED
2024-07-26Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by individual Technical ICT Resources) IPS016F
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Datapac_47482" has no legal form. "DATAPAC LIMITED" (CRO 86946) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

The Office of Government Procurement€250,000,000SharedTED
2024-06-24Microsoft Office 365 E3 Licences
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Datapac" has no legal form. "DATAPAC LIMITED" (CRO 86946) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

KARE€31,000TED
2024-05-29Multi-Supplier Framework Contract for the supply and maintenance of Photocopying Multifunction Devices and Printers- Trinity College Dublin
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Datapac" has no legal form. "DATAPAC LIMITED" (CRO 86946) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin€0SharedOGP
2024-04-10IT/2024/02 Managed Print Service
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Datapac" has no legal form. "DATAPAC LIMITED" (CRO 86946) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority€210,000OGP
2024-01-22MSO016F-C3-004 - RFT for the provision of Managed Print Services for Cork City Council
How this supplier was matched

The notice publishes a winner identifier equal to CRO company number 86946, and the published name corroborates the CRO name "DATAPAC LIMITED". (Datapac · identifier 86946)

The Office of Government Procurement€500,000TED
2024-01-18MSO016F-C3-004 - RFT for the provision of Managed Print Services for Cork City Council
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Datapac" has no legal form. "DATAPAC LIMITED" (CRO 86946) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

The Office of Government Procurement€424,154OGP
2023-11-13Single Supplier Framework for the Supply of Webcams
How this supplier was matched

The notice publishes a winner identifier equal to CRO company number 86946, and the published name corroborates the CRO name "DATAPAC LIMITED". (Datapac_47482 · identifier 86946)

Office of the Revenue Commissioners€100,000TED
2023-06-08PROJ000008655 - Mini-competition for personal and notebook computers for The Courts Service (Personal & Notebook Computers Lot 3 - mini-competitions).
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Datapac" has no legal form. "DATAPAC LIMITED" (CRO 86946) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Courts Service€405,000OGP
2023-04-21Supply of IT Accessories and Sundries
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Datapac" has no legal form. "DATAPAC LIMITED" (CRO 86946) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Sea-Fisheries Protection AuthorityNot statedOGP
2023-03-27IT Support Services
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Datapac" has no legal form. "DATAPAC LIMITED" (CRO 86946) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

COPE FoundationNot statedOGP
2023-02-12ICT Components for use in DDLETB Schools and Centres
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Datapac" has no legal form. "DATAPAC LIMITED" (CRO 86946) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board€400,000SharedOGP
2022-10-12IHW025F-3-046 PROJ000007799 Mini Competition for the supply of Personal and Notebook Computers on behalf of OSI
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Datapac" has no legal form. "DATAPAC LIMITED" (CRO 86946) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

Ordnance Survey Ireland€236,714OGP
2022-08-29IHW025F-3-040 - PROJ000007409 Mini Competition for the Provision of Notebooks for The Revenue Commissioners
How this supplier was matched

Published name "Datapac" has no legal form. "DATAPAC LIMITED" (CRO 86946) is the only CRO company with that name plus any legal form (Limited, DAC, UC, CLG, PLC or Teoranta). Confirm against the CRO record before relying on it.

The Office of Government Procurement€1,193,550OGP