Skip to content
Declared

CRO company 909289

BIOMERIEUX UK LIMITED

Biomerieux UK Limited is company 909289 on the CRO register, with its registered office in Dublin. It is named as a supplier on 11 published public contract awards, from 5 public bodies, most often Education Procurement Service (EPS). Awards where it is the only named supplier total €3.5M. The latest is dated 2 February 2026.

Company number
909289
Status
Normal
Type
External company
Registered
1972-07-19
Registered office
UNIT F8, THE OFFICE SUITE, UNIT 2, HOLLYWELL COMMERCIAL CENTRE, SWORDS,DUBLIN, K67 NF40
Current name since
2019-11-05
Current type since
2019-11-05
11
Awards
6 awards with a single named supplier
€3,531,028
Sole-supplier value
€135,178,100 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
5
Shared awards
0
Declared by politicians

Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.

Public contract awards

TED contract award notices (November 2023 onwards) and OGP / eTenders open data. Values are as published, not payments. A shared award names several suppliers, so its value is not theirs alone.

Download CSV 4 rows, with the filters applied
  • Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Clear

Filters

Clear all
Clear filters
PublishedContractBuyerPublished valueRecord
2025-11-03LA3211F- CFT for a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Laboratory and Research Chemicals and Reagents
How this supplier was matched

Published name "bioMerieux UK Ltd_3180" equals CRO name "BIOMERIEUX UK LIMITED" (CRO 909289) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)€55,000,000SharedTED
2017-12-21RFT for the Supply & Installation of a Mid-Throughput Nucleic Acid Extractor for the NVRL, UCD
How this supplier was matched

Published name "bioMerieux UK Ltd" equals CRO name "BIOMERIEUX UK LIMITED" (CRO 909289) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP
2017-06-07Request for Tender Proposals for a Framework Agreement for Laboratory/Research Chemicals & Reagents
How this supplier was matched

Published name "bioMerieux UK Ltd" equals CRO name "BIOMERIEUX UK LIMITED" (CRO 909289) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)€80,000,000SharedOGP
2017-01-03Supply, Delivery, Installation, Training, Calibration and Maintenance of a MALDI-TOF Mass Spectrometry Microbial Identification System
How this supplier was matched

Published name "bioMerieux UK Ltd" equals CRO name "BIOMERIEUX UK LIMITED" (CRO 909289) after normalising legal forms such as Ltd = Limited. No other CRO company has this name. Names can be shared, so compare the address and dates on the CRO record.

Education Procurement Service (EPS)Not statedOGP