CRO company 906532
ANTON PAAR LIMITED
Anton Paar Limited is company 906532 on the CRO register, with its registered office in Dublin. Its CRO status is ceased irl. It is named as a supplier on 11 published public contract awards, from 3 public bodies, most often Education Procurement Service (EPS). The latest is dated 19 February 2025.
- Company number
- 906532
- Status
- Ceased IRL
- Type
- External company
- Registered
- 1982-01-06
- Registered office
- UNIT 49, ROBERTSON HOUSE, BALDOYLE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE DUBLIN 13, DUBLIN 13, D13H2N2
- Status "Ceased IRL" since
- 2022-12-01
- Current name since
- 2011-01-17
- Current type since
- 2011-01-17
- 11
- Awards
- €0
- Sole-supplier value
- 2
- Shared awards
- 0
- Declared by politicians
9 awards with a single named supplier
€123,486 in total across all named suppliers; each supplier's share is not published
Directors, secretaries and shareholders are not in CRO's open data. CRO sells officer information through CORE; it is not shown here rather than guessed.
Timeline
Dated events from every connected source. Declarations are dated to the end of their registration period.
2025
- Contract awardsAward: LA2982C- The State Laboratory- RFT for the Supply of Service Contracts [17 Lots] for Multiple Laboratory InstrumentsEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → thermo fisher scientific_32407 | Anton Paar Ltd_106961 | PKI Scientific Ireland Ltd. | Elementec | Mc Griffin Scientific T/A LabWorks · €123,486TED
2022
- Contract awardsAward: LEE614C RFT for the Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Equipment for measuring Alcohol ContentEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Anton Paar Ltd · Not statedOGP
- Contract awardsAward: TU Dublin - RFT for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Brewing and Distilling Equipment to TU DublinEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Anton Paar Ltd · Not statedOGP
2021
- Contract awardsAward: LEE941C - SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION OF A MATERIALS TESTING SUITE OF EQUIPMENTEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Anton Paar Ltd | ZwickRoell Ltd. · Not statedOGP
- Contract awardsAward: The State Laboratory - Flashpoint AppartusEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Anton Paar Ltd · Not statedOGP
- Contract awardsAward: DAFM - RFT - Bench Top DensitometerEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Anton Paar Ltd · Not statedOGP
2020
- Contract awardsAward: Supply of Manometric device for a surface area and absorption analysis instrument for Trinity College DublinTrinity College Dublin the University of Dublin → Anton Paar Ltd · Not statedOGP
2019
- Contract awardsAward: Automated Distillation Apparatus for the Atmospheric Distillation of Mineral OilsEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Anton Paar Ltd · Not statedOGP
2018
- Contract awardsAward: LEE343C RFT for the Supply of a Bench top density meter for the analysis of alcoholic solutions for The State LaboratoryEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Anton Paar Ltd · Not statedOGP
- Contract awardsAward: LEE342C RFT for the Supply of a Density-and Visco-meter System for Trinity College DublinEducation Procurement Service (EPS) → Anton Paar Ltd · Not statedOGP
2014
- Contract awardsAward: MMET (Modular Mechanico-Electrochemical Tester)Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) → Anton Paar Ltd · Not statedOGP